The Markos' It Consulting Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09679001

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Markos' It Consulting Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Kilburn, London.

Registered Address

5 VALE HOUSE
3-13 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
KILBURN
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW6 5SD

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW6 5SD

Registration Data

Company Number

09679001

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPHA OMEGA SERVICES LTD, active until 26 January 2016

Company Officers

  • MARKOS, Jean-Paul Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1991

    5 Vale House
    3-13 Kilburn High Road
    Kilburn
    London
    NW6 5SD
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3MzY1NzI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NzUxMjU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZFJ3CO. Transaction: MzE0MDUyODQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B6FPZS. Transaction: MzEyNjcxMjIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.