Emovies Productions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09679119

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Emovies Productions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Hastings, East Sussex.

Registered Address

20 HAVELOCK ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
TN34 1BP

There are 585 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN34 1BP

Registration Data

Company Number

09679119

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 3IB ENTERTAINMENT PARTNERS LIMITED, active until 20 October 2016

Company Officers

  • CZERTOK, Maximiliano

    Director

    Appointed on 27 September 2016

     

    Nationality: Argentinian

    Occupation: Videographer

    Month of birth: March 1973

    24 Hamilton Road
    St Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL1 4PZ
    United Kingdom

  • GIANNATTASIO, Andrea

    Director

    Appointed on 27 September 2016

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: April 1973

    24 Hamilton Road
    St Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL1 4PZ
    United Kingdom

  • JAMES, Karl Gerard

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

    Resigned on 27 September 2016

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1971

    20 Havelock Road
    Hastings
    East Sussex
    TN34 1BP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5I2B9AK. Transaction: MzE2MDE4Njk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 October 2016 Appointment of Mr Maximiliano Czertok as a director on 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5HX3F7F. Transaction: MzE2MDAwMjc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HX3GYI. Transaction: MzE2MDA4MjQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Karl Gerard James as a director on 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5HX3FJ5. Transaction: MzE2MDAwMjc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 October 2016 Appointment of Mr Andrea Giannattasio as a director on 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5HX3EVK. Transaction: MzE2MDAwMjM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H1O4PL. Transaction: MzE1OTA5NTAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1ODE5MDUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzcyNTA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GB4Z7S. Transaction: MzE1ODE5MDQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B6FM0O. Transaction: MzEyNjcxMTMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.