LMF Properties Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09679157

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LMF Properties Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Deeside, Clwyd.

Registered Address

UNIT 9 FACTORY ROAD
SANDYCROFT
DEESIDE
CLWYD
UNITED KINGDOM
CH5 2QJ

There are 41 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH5 2QJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09679157

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • A J FIELD ENERGY LTD, active until 22 February 2018

Company Officers

  • FIELD, Alan James

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: May 1983

    Unit 9
    Factory Road
    Sandycroft
    Deeside
    Clwyd
    CH5 2QJ
    United Kingdom

  • FIELD, Lisa Michelle

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

    Resigned on 9 July 2015

    Unit 9
    Factory Road
    Sandycroft
    Deeside
    Clwyd
    CH5 2QJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/05/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X73TIMHK. Transaction: MzIwMjUwMDMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 March 2018 Director's details changed for Mr Alan James Field on 6 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2018. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X716UL48. Transaction: MzE5OTQ1NTgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2018. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X716UFXM. Transaction: MzE5OTQ1NTY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X713HROB. Transaction: MzE5OTI2MTI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 February 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X709TVUG. Transaction: MzE5ODM3NzI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AME40O. Transaction: MzE4MDU3MTQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69W7VI1. Transaction: MzE3OTU2ODY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J869O8. Transaction: MzE2MTM3OTQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 October 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5IKKFOO. Transaction: MzE2MDcwODk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DP7IIP. Transaction: MzE1NTQ1NjU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Lisa Michelle Field as a secretary on 9 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5DP7HEZ. Transaction: MzE1NTQ1NjA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B6G2K9. Transaction: MzEyNjcxNDc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.240.193 Wed, 23 May 2018 08:32:05 +0100