Abul'S Spice Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09679167

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abul'S Spice Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

SKN BUSINESS CENTRE
1 GUILDFORD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B19 2HN

There are 584 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B19 2HN

Registration Data

Company Number

09679167

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABDUL'S SPICE LTD, active until 10 July 2015

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Abul

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chef

    Month of birth: March 1980

    Skn Business Centre
    1 Guildford Street
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B19 2HN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Abul Hussain on 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5DHEDC8. Transaction: MzE1NTI0MDE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 August 2016 Registered office address changed from The Square the Square Corwen Denbighshire, Wales LL21 0DE United Kingdom to Skn Business Centre 1 Guildford Street Birmingham West Midlands B19 2HN on 16 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DHEBRG. Transaction: MzE1NTIzOTgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CONZSR. Transaction: MzE1NDQ4NzExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2016 Registered office address changed from The Square the Square Corwen Denbigshre LL21 0DE United Kingdom to The Square the Square Corwen Denbighshire, Wales LL21 0DE on 3 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5CM1XQZ. Transaction: MzE1NDM5MTU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 69 Botany Road Walsall WS5 4NE England to The Square the Square Corwen Denbigshre LL21 0DE on 3 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5CM1T94. Transaction: MzE1NDM5MDYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B9128J. Transaction: MzEyNjg0ODI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B6G3F4. Transaction: MzEyNjcxNDg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.