Agso International Lawyers (U.k.) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09679830

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agso International Lawyers (U.k.) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

4TH FLOOR
9 GREAT NEWPORT STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2H 7JA

There are 53 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2H 7JA

Registration Data

Company Number

09679830

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGSO INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 25 August 2015

Company Officers

  • YAO, Yuan

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British Citizen

    Occupation: Consultancy

    Month of birth: June 1976

    4th Floor
    9 Great Newport Street
    London
    WC2H 7JA
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 1, 3 Limeharbour Unit 1, 3 Limeharbour London E14 9LS England to 4th Floor 9 Great Newport Street London WC2H 7JA on 29 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KRBJYH. Transaction: MzE2MzA2Mzc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IA2BCB. Transaction: MzE2MDM1Mjk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B2Y31C. Transaction: MzE1Mjc4Mzk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Limeharbour London E14 9LS England to Unit 1, 3 Limeharbour Unit 1, 3 Limeharbour London E14 9LS on 12 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5B2Y3BU. Transaction: MzE1Mjc4NDA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EHWCU3. Transaction: MzEyOTYzOTA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 83 Invermore Place London SE18 7DE United Kingdom to Unit 1 Limeharbour London E14 9LS on 24 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EHWEYI. Transaction: MzEyOTU3MjUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B90O3U. Transaction: MzEyNjc4ODg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.