Khazana London Limited

Company Registration Number: 09681268

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Khazana London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Ilford.

Registered Address

UNIT 1, 211 ILFORD LANE
ILFORD
ENGLAND
IG1 2RU

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 2RU

Registration Data

Company Number

09681268

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £38,620
of which Cash £10,120
Total Assets £38,620
Current Liabilities £88,911
Net Current Assets £-50,291
Total Net Worth £-28,541

Previous Names

  • AA DIY CENTRE LIMITED, active until 11 January 2016

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Mohammed Amar

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: April 1991

    37
    Dalkeith Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG1 1JE
    United Kingdom

  • KHAN, Mohammed Asif

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: October 1989

    37
    Dalkeith Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG1 1JE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BSYG6H. Transaction: MzE4MTc4NTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X626F8W1. Transaction: MzE3MTA2OTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BY9SGP. Transaction: MzE1MzU5OTk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Y7DVG0. Transaction: MzEzOTQxNjE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 211 Ilford Lane Ilford Essex IG1 2RU England to Unit 1, 211 Ilford Lane Ilford IG1 2RU on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Y4P6IO. Transaction: MzEzOTIzNDQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B92E48. Transaction: MzEyNjgwMzk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.129.162 Sat, 25 Nov 2017 02:16:53 +0000