Reference Stack Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09681372

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Reference Stack Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 10, DAVOLL COURT
MARINE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE16 4RJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE16 4RJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09681372

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVENT CONCEPT LTD, active until 22 January 2016

Company Officers

  • LAW, Samuel

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1984

    Flat 10, Davoll Court
    Marine Street
    London
    SE16 4RJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BIKL6I. Transaction: MzE1MzE3MjQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 February 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZVFAY0. Transaction: MzE0MDk4NjY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Z2M282. Transaction: MzE0MDI2MzU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B92I2G. Transaction: MzEyNjgwNDk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.