Legion Six Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09681501

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Legion Six Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Sheffield, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

4 ROBINS CLOSE
ASTON
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S26 2FW

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09681501

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 3AM GAMING LIMITED, active until 15 November 2016

Company Officers

  • SENIOR, Michael Carl

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: September 1980

    4
    Robins Close
    Aston
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S26 2FW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AX2BLM. Transaction: MzE4MDgzNTA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65BPNYX. Transaction: MzE3NDY4MDI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JQIKDL. Transaction: MzE2MTk2MDg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DEOA7T. Transaction: MzE1NTEyOTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B92OVF. Transaction: MzEyNjgxMTk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:51:16 +0100