Medina Construction Limited

Company Registration Number: 09682101

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Medina Construction Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Ryde.

Registered Address

A5-6 PALMERS BROOKE PARK ROAD
WOOTTON BRIDGE
RYDE
ENGLAND
PO33 4NS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO33 4NS

Registration Data

Company Number

09682101

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALPHASONIC LIMITED, active until 26 June 2017

Company Officers

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35
    Firs Avenue
    London
    England
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X69AA3XL. Transaction: MzE3ODg2NTYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 June 2017 Appointment of Mr David James Reed as a director on 23 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X69AA32H. Transaction: MzE3ODg0MDYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London England N11 3NE United Kingdom to 8 Dame Anthonys Close Ryde PO33 3TY on 24 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X69AA27E. Transaction: MzE3ODg0MDU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 June 2017 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director on 23 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X69AA1A3. Transaction: MzE3ODg0MDU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63N79MJ. Transaction: MzE3Mjc0OTY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1OTQxODU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HEM5WI. Transaction: MzE1OTQxNzUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODI2MjUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BBMB4I. Transaction: MzEyNjg0NTE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.