Bluecrest Ireland Limited

Company Registration Number: 09682627

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bluecrest Ireland Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Worthing, West Sussex.

Registered Address

CARAVELLE HOUSE GORING ROAD
GORING-BY-SEA
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN12 4AP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN12 4AP

Registration Data

Company Number

09682627

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AHPB LIMITED, active until 8 June 2016

Company Officers

  • BLENCOWE, Peter James

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1970

    Caravelle House
    Goring Road
    Goring-By-Sea
    Worthing
    West Sussex
    BN12 4AP
    England

  • HIGMAN, Alexander Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1978

    Caravelle House
    Goring Road
    Goring-By-Sea
    Worthing
    West Sussex
    BN12 4AP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58LVXM8. Transaction: MzE1MDMxOTYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 43 Thornash Road Woking Surrey GU21 4UL United Kingdom to Caravelle House Goring Road Goring-by-Sea Worthing West Sussex BN12 4AP on 7 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58LVYCW. Transaction: MzE1MDI0MDU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BBMYYJ. Transaction: MzEyNjg1MzM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.