3m Jelley Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 09683104

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3m Jelley Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

66 HALE DRIVE
MILL HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW7 3ED

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW7 3ED

Registration Data

Company Number

09683104

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,407
of which Cash £5,407
Total Assets £5,407
Current Liabilities £4,230
Net Current Assets £1,177
Total Net Worth £1,178

Previous Names

  • JELLEY CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 17 July 2015

Company Officers

  • JELLEY, Rachel

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Britsh

    Occupation: Pharmaceutical Medical Devices

    Month of birth: February 1980

    66
    Hale Drive
    Mill Hill
    London
    NW7 3ED
    England

  • JELLEY, Rachel

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2015

    Resigned on 13 July 2015

    Nationality: Britsh

    Occupation: Pharmaceutical Medical Devices

    Month of birth: February 1980

    CLIPPER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
    1
    Widcombe Street
    Poundbury
    Dorchester
    Dorset
    DT1 3BS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6AJVUP5. Transaction: MzE4MDQ1NzI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AJVWB1. Transaction: MzE4MDQ1NzM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Clipper Professional Services 1 Widcombe Street Poundbury Dorchester Dorset DT1 3BS United Kingdom to 66 Hale Drive Mill Hill London NW7 3ED on 1 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X67MX4QH. Transaction: MzE3NzE1OTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KGPPCG. Transaction: MzE2MjY3NDc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DZJEGB. Transaction: MzE1NTY5NjA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X52XITL5. Transaction: MzE0NDMwNDQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 July 2015 Appointment of Mrs Rachel Jelley as a director on 13 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4C6PVL6. Transaction: MzEyNzUzNDcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Rachel Jelley as a director on 13 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4C6PUVE. Transaction: MzEyNzUzNDUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BR6CHL. Transaction: MzEyNzI1OTMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BBO8RK. Transaction: MzEyNjg2NTA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.218.214 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 21:12:52 +0100