Aaa Healthcare Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09683987

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaa Healthcare Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

622A STOCKPORT ROAD
MANCHESTER
M13 0SH

There are 189 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M13 0SH

Registration Data

Company Number

09683987

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2015

Returns Next Due

13 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AAA RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD, active until 19 August 2015

Company Officers

  • IQBAL, Muhammad

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1968

    18
    Beardwood Park
    Blackburn
    BB2 7BW
    England

  • MANNAN, Abdul

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1994

    18
    Beardwood Park
    Blackburn
    BB2 7BW
    England

  • KHAN, Naveed

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2015

    Resigned on 24 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1975

    36
    Park Road
    Oldham
    OL8 1DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IXOI9N. Transaction: MzE2MTAyMjMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Muhammad Iqbal on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5C6AKQB. Transaction: MzE1MzkzMTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Abdul Mannan on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5C6AJZF. Transaction: MzE1MzkzMTYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Muhammad Iqbal as a director on 27 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4JF9CKP. Transaction: MzEzNDM3Mjk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2015 Annual return made up to 16 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I4FP3V. Transaction: MzEzMzE5OTgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Naveed Khan as a director on 24 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4EKNW9S. Transaction: MzEyOTc4MzcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E2DI7U. Transaction: MzEyOTI0MTU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Abdul Mannan as a director on 17 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4E2DIDL. Transaction: MzEyOTE5NjI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BJ7QY8. Transaction: MzEyNjk0MTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.