Alphaseeker Investment Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 09685289

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alphaseeker Investment Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE, 24 HOLBORN VIADUCT,
CITY OF LONDON,
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 2BN

There are 1860 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 2BN

Registration Data

Company Number

09685289

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66300 - Fund management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

14 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPHASEEKER TRADING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 13 September 2016

Company Officers

  • SAGOO, Sanjit

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 July 2015

     

    16
    Southport Road
    London
    SE18 7PQ
    United Kingdom

  • HOLLIN, John Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1989

    International House,
    24 Holborn Viaduct,
    City Of London,
    London
    EC1A 2BN
    England

  • SAGOO, Sanjit

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Manager

    Month of birth: November 1983

    16
    Southport Road
    London
    SE18 7PQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5FD1QM2. Transaction: MzE1NzI4NDM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWUEA0. Transaction: MzE1NTU2NTc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 August 2016 Director's details changed for John Hollin on 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5DMO4Q2. Transaction: MzE1NTQxMTU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 12 Morgan House Trafalgar Gardens Crawley RH10 7SU United Kingdom to International House, 24 Holborn Viaduct, City of London, London EC1A 2BN on 15 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MC15N5. Transaction: MzEzNzYxMzM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BJBFS1. Transaction: MzEyNjk3Nzk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.