Keomo Investments Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09685475

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Keomo Investments Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Enfield, Middlesex.

Registered Address

CHASE GREEN HOUSE
42 CHASE SIDE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
EN2 6NF

There are 415 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN2 6NF

Registration Data

Company Number

09685475

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £65,050
of which Cash £50,050
Total Assets £65,050
Current Liabilities £14,754
Net Current Assets £50,296
Total Net Worth £44,071

Previous Names

  • AFRICAN OPPORTUNITIES LIMITED, active until 11 November 2015

Company Officers

  • PALMER, Emlyn Sylvanus Adekunle

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Professional

    Month of birth: May 1968

    Chase Green House
    42 Chase Side
    Enfield
    Middlesex
    EN2 6NF
    United Kingdom

  • COWAN, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2015

    Resigned on 14 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1943

    The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
    Elstree
    Herts
    WD6 3EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6489RG9. Transaction: MzE3MzQzNTQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A5LHJBN6. Transaction: MzE2NDM4MzQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5LEVW5T. Transaction: MzE2MzkwNTU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B843YY. Transaction: MzE1MjkxNTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4JHU2NT. Transaction: MzEzNDk4NjY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 November 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4JG8UAA. Transaction: MzEzNDk4NjYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Emlyn Sylvanus Adekunle Palmer as a director on 14 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4BR71PU. Transaction: MzEyNzIxNjUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director on 14 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4BLZBW1. Transaction: MzEyNzA2NjU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BJBZAO. Transaction: MzEyNjk4MjQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.