A Cut Above1 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09685577

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Cut Above1 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Slough, Berkshire.

Registered Address

43 SHAGGY CALF LANE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL2 5HN

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL2 5HN

Registration Data

Company Number

09685577

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A CAT ABOWE LTD, active until 27 July 2015

Company Officers

  • KLECZEWSKA, Marta

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 July 2015

     

    43
    Shaggy Calf Lane
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL2 5HN
    United Kingdom

  • KLECZEWSKI, Dawid

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Hairdresser

    Month of birth: October 1984

    43
    Shaggy Calf Lane
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL2 5HN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X645OZUO. Transaction: MzE3MzM2MDk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EXJOVL. Transaction: MzE1Njc4NDc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr David Kleczewski on 21 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CRKA22. Transaction: MzEyODA5NjMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CC0PR4. Transaction: MzEyNzgxMzcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2015 Appointment of Mrs Marta Kleczewska as a secretary on 17 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4BTRSVS. Transaction: MzEyNzI2NzM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BJBVPM. Transaction: MzEyNjk4MTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.