Ums Business Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09686562

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ums Business Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

LOWRY MILL LEES STREET
PENDLEBURY, SWINTON
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M27 6DB

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M27 6DB

Registration Data

Company Number

09686562

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

12 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A TEAM HIRE LIMITED, active until 15 January 2016

Company Officers

  • LANGLEY, Amy

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1985

    2 Church Mews
    Devonshire Place
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 3FG
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X648B209. Transaction: MzE3MzQ1MDc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 Church Mews Devonshire Place Prestwich Manchester M25 3FG England to Lowry Mill Lees Street Pendlebury, Swinton Manchester M27 6DB on 28 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GGGO0O. Transaction: MzE1ODQxNzMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D70QYG. Transaction: MzE1NTAzMDA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YKF3YH. Transaction: MzEzOTc4NTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BLW7N7. Transaction: MzEyNzAzNjI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.