Secure Online Computing Limited

Company Registration Number: 09687502

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Secure Online Computing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Bury ST. Edmunds, Suffolk.

Registered Address

10 NORTHGATE STREET
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 1HQ

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP33 1HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09687502

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2016

Returns Next Due

11 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £44,387
Net Current Assets £-44,387
Total Net Worth £-69,387

Previous Names

  • 4PRIVACY LIMITED, active until 3 May 2017

Company Officers

  • DRNEC, Harry Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2015

     

    Nationality: Canadian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1946

    10
    Northgate Street
    Bury St. Edmunds
    Suffolk
    IP33 1HQ
    England

  • GORDON, Rachael Alexandra

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2015

    Resigned on 18 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1985

    PO BOX 656
    The Enterprise Centre
    Woolpit
    Bury St. Edmunds
    Suffolk
    IP30 9WR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X65M255L. Transaction: MzE3NDk1Mzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64AYHBD. Transaction: MzE3MzU1NjkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62EGGGZ. Transaction: MzE3MTM4MDgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 14 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52RYK6W. Transaction: MzE0Mzk3NDY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 9 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JSEDCP. Transaction: MzEzNDc3NjU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 November 2015 Registered office address changed from PO Box 656 the Enterprise Centre Woolpit Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP30 9WR United Kingdom to 10 Northgate Street Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP33 1HQ on 9 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JSE8MH. Transaction: MzEzNDc3NDg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Harry Francis Drnec as a director on 17 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4G8DDHF. Transaction: MzEzMTI0NDQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Rachael Gordon as a director on 18 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4G8DDQ8. Transaction: MzEzMTI0NDUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BLYPJS. Transaction: MzEyNzA2MTkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.