Agrivert (North London) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09689098

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agrivert (North London) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

THE STABLES
RADFORD
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX7 4EB

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX7 4EB

Registration Data

Company Number

09689098

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £251,790
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £251,790
Current Liabilities £1,574,436
Net Current Assets £-1,322,646
Total Net Worth £1,000

Previous Names

  • AGRIVERT (HERTS BIOGAS) LIMITED, active until 23 December 2016

Company Officers

  • EARL, Philip James

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 July 2015

     

    The Stables
    Radford
    Chipping Norton
    Oxfordshire
    OX7 4EB
    United Kingdom

  • EARL, Philip James

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: May 1972

    The Stables
    Radford
    Chipping Norton
    Oxfordshire
    OX7 4EB
    United Kingdom

  • MADDAN, Ralph Buchanan Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1964

    The Stables
    Radford
    Chipping Norton
    Oxfordshire
    OX7 4EB
    United Kingdom

  • WATERS, Harry George

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1965

    The Stables
    Radford
    Chipping Norton
    Oxfordshire
    OX7 4EB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5MG2XXU. Transaction: MzE2NTE5NzEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 October 2016 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GMMCOW. Transaction: MzE1OTYxNDQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BIJNXM. Transaction: MzE1MzE1NzMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 December 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRMSVRFMjlhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 30 November 2015 Registration of charge 096890980001, created on 25 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4L8SFAP. Transaction: MzEzNjM0ODQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Ralph Buchanan Alexander Maddan as a director on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4FID3IR. Transaction: MzEzMDYwNDczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 July 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4C425JV. Transaction: MzEyNzQzNTg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BOK0Z4. Transaction: MzEyNzEyNzk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.