Aber Domestic Electrics Limited

Company Registration Number: 09689414

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aber Domestic Electrics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Aberystwyth, Dyfed.

Registered Address

BRYNMELYN
LLANBADARN ROAD
ABERYSTWYTH
DYFED
WALES
SY23 1HB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY23 1HB

Registration Data

Company Number

09689414

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DOMESTIC ELECTRICS OF ABERYSTWYTH LIMITED, active until 31 July 2015

Company Officers

  • FOSTER, Zoe Samantha

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1985

    Brynmelyn
    Llanbadarn Fawr
    Aberystwyth
    Ceredigion
    SY23 1HB
    United Kingdom

  • SEALEY, Gareth Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1979

    Brynmelyn
    Llanbadarn Fawr
    Aberystwyth
    Ceredigion
    SY23 1HB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NDI1MjI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1ODE3NjA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5FP2VUO. Transaction: MzE1Nzk4NTY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DP7ZV6. Transaction: MzE1NTQ2MTkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4MHJ0S2. Transaction: MzEzNzkwMzM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4C88RGJ. Transaction: MzEyODE4MzkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4C88RGR. Transaction: MzEyODE4MzY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Brynmelyn Llanbadarn Fawr Aberystwyth Ceredigion SY23 1HB United Kingdom to Brynmelyn Llanbadarn Road Aberystwyth Dyfed SY23 1HB on 21 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4C42GDV. Transaction: MzEyNzQzOTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BOKVLC. Transaction: MzEyNzEzNjgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.