Alpha Lifestyle Programmes C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 09689683

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Lifestyle Programmes C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 16 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Hertford.

Registered Address

38 THE RIDINGS
HERTFORD
ENGLAND
SG14 2AP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG14 2AP

Registration Data

Company Number

09689683

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPHA LIFESTYLE PROGRAMMES LTD, active until 18 May 2016

Company Officers

  • CORTNAGE, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Leisure Industry

    Month of birth: January 1967

    38
    The Ridings
    Hertford
    SG14 2AP
    England

  • MORGAN, Stephen Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Leisure Industry

    Month of birth: December 1976

    38
    The Ridings
    Hertford
    SG14 2AP
    England

  • PERIERA, Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2016

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1976

    38
    The Ridings
    Hertford
    SG14 2AP
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NzQyNDYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 47 the Briars Hertford SG13 7TR United Kingdom to 38 the Ridings Hertford SG14 2AP on 12 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5LPAGG0. Transaction: MzE2NDE3ODk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E268EO. Transaction: MzE1NTc5NjM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Martin Periera as a director on 28 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X583HN54. Transaction: MzE0OTY3NDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2016 Change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzE0ODgxODA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 May 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R56GXF41. Transaction: MzE0ODgxODA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 May 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A56I4QEP. Transaction: MzE0ODgxNzE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BOLG69. Transaction: MzEyNzE0MjgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.