Air Trampoline (Glasgow) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09690967

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Air Trampoline (Glasgow) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Penarth, South Glamorgan.

Registered Address

VILLA HOUSE
7 HERBERT TERRACE
PENARTH
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF64 2AH

There are 112 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF64 2AH

Registration Data

Company Number

09690967

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 December 2015

Returns Next Due

6 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIR TRAMPOLINE (8) LTD, active until 7 October 2015
  • K-TAX (PENARTH) LTD, active until 12 August 2015

Company Officers

  • ESQUARE LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 17 July 2015

     

    Villa House
    7 Herbert Terrace
    Penarth
    South Glamorgan
    CF64 2AH
    United Kingdom

  • EVANS, Damian James

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1975

    Villa House
    7 Herbert Terrace
    Penarth
    South Glamorgan
    CF64 2AH
    United Kingdom

  • EVANS, Lisa Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1975

    Villa House
    7 Herbert Terrace
    Penarth
    South Glamorgan
    CF64 2AH
    United Kingdom

  • JAMES, Jeremy

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1973

    Villa House
    7 Herbert Terrace
    Penarth
    South Glamorgan
    CF64 2AH
    United Kingdom

  • WILLETTS, Nigel

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1965

    Villa House
    7 Herbert Terrace
    Penarth
    South Glamorgan
    CF64 2AH
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMS, Mandy

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2015

    Resigned on 11 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1973

    Villa House
    7 Herbert Terrace
    Penarth
    South Glamorgan
    CF64 2AH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X588U9ZL. Transaction: MzE0OTg2OTI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 9 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MRYUXS. Transaction: MzEzODEyMDY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Appointment of Mrs Lisa Ann Evans as a director on 12 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4MRYUWJ. Transaction: MzEzODEyMDMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Nigel Willetts as a director on 12 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4MRYUXK. Transaction: MzEzODEyMDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Jeremy James as a director on 12 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4MRYUWR. Transaction: MzEzODEyMDIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HJGDW2. Transaction: MzEzMjU3NTMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 August 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4DMUGA9. Transaction: MzEyODg5MTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DK7Y0I. Transaction: MzEyODg2MTcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Mandy Williams as a director on 11 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4DK7YYP. Transaction: MzEyODgwMTI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Damian James Evans as a director on 11 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4DK7YSQ. Transaction: MzEyODgwMTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BR63T9. Transaction: MzEyNzIwNTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.