Abrahams (Property & Civil Engineering Consultants) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09691281

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abrahams (Property & Civil Engineering Consultants) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Luton, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

18 BLOOMFIELD AVENUE
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
LU2 0PS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU2 0PS

Registration Data

Company Number

09691281

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,035
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,035
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,035
Total Net Worth £1,035

Previous Names

  • ABRAHAMS (PROPERTY & CIVIL ENGINEERS) (UK ) LIMITED, active until 20 July 2015

Company Officers

  • SACKEY, Stephen Fiifi

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1957

    18
    Bloomfield Avenue
    Luton
    Bedfordshire
    LU2 0PS
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6CUC421. Transaction: MzE4Mjk5OTEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BT2Y1N. Transaction: MzE4MTg3MTA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 August 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CR7GZ4. Transaction: MzE1NDUwODM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CJC2GJ. Transaction: MzE1NDI1NjMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CBK8Y9. Transaction: MzE1NDEwMDA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BTUGBE. Transaction: MzEyNzM2NjYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BR6TPF. Transaction: MzEyNzIxNDQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.122 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 09:23:56 +0100