A&e Glazing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09691579

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&e Glazing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Sidcup, Kent.

Registered Address

164 HALFWAY STREET
SIDCUP
KENT
ENGLAND
DA15 8DJ

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA15 8DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09691579

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43342 - Glazing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £78,252
of which Cash £1,904
Total Assets £78,252
Current Liabilities £62,705
Net Current Assets £15,547
Total Net Worth £18,566

Previous Names

  • A & E WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED, active until 11 November 2015

Company Officers

  • ETHERIDGE, Anthony John

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1981

    164
    Halfway Street
    Sidcup
    Kent
    DA15 8DJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64L6BP6. Transaction: MzE3MzY5ODk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BL9UA3. Transaction: MzE1MzI5ODA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 16 Cambria Close Sidcup Kent DA15 8BW England to 164 Halfway Street Sidcup Kent DA15 8DJ on 17 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KDCU75. Transaction: MzEzNTM5NDk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JV4N95. Transaction: MzEzNDkzNDU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BR7PQ8. Transaction: MzEyNzIyMjQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.