S&a Software Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09692336

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
S&a Software Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Stevenage, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

24 HAYBLUFF DRIVE
GREAT ASHBY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SG1 6HA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG1 6HA

Registration Data

Company Number

09692336

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A&S SOFTWARE SERVICES LTD, active until 10 September 2015

Company Officers

  • LANGLEY, Sarah Jean

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1986

    24
    Haybluff Drive
    Great Ashby
    Stevenage
    Hertfordshire
    SG1 6HA
    United Kingdom

  • WOODHOUSE, Andrew John

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1966

    24
    Haybluff Drive
    Great Ashby
    Stevenage
    Hertfordshire
    SG1 6HA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CTU44A. Transaction: MzE1NDYwMTc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4F2XKFV. Transaction: MzEzMDczMzYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4F2XKFN. Transaction: MzEzMDczMzM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BTR4K0. Transaction: MzEyNzI2MDIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.