Addison Parking Gatwick Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09692753

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addison Parking Gatwick Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Crawley.

Registered Address

STANLEY HOUSE 3.6
KELVIN WAY
CRAWLEY
ENGLAND
RH10 9SE

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH10 9SE

Registration Data

Company Number

09692753

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

20 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADDISON PARKING GATWICK.CO.UK LIMITED, active until 3 August 2015

Company Officers

  • AHSAN, Muhammad Israr

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1985

    Stanley House 3.6
    Kelvin Way
    Crawley
    RH10 9SE
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 February 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2ODAzOTI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 February 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5YZ12FM. Transaction: MzE2ODAzODk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 6 Falcon Close Crawley RH11 7QP England to Stanley House 3.6 Kelvin Way Crawley RH10 9SE on 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5J0J7EW. Transaction: MzE2MTIyMjU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FICYPF. Transaction: MzE1NzM2MTE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 4 North Close Crawley West Sussex RH10 8DJ United Kingdom to 6 Falcon Close Crawley RH11 7QP on 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5F5GVOR. Transaction: MzE1NzA5NTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CUC1C1. Transaction: MzEyODI2NzA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Israr Ahsan on 22 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4C9AR1V. Transaction: MzEyNzYwNzE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BWCXPC. Transaction: MzEyNzMyMzMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.