Aris London Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09693198

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aris London Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

30 - 33 MINORIES

There are 34 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3N 1PE

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

20 July 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65120 - Non-life insurance


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

20 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2016

Returns Next Due

6 June 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AFRICAN RISK SERVICES LIMITED, active until 24 March 2016

Company Officers

  • RUPAL, Raj


    Appointed on 23 March 2016


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1948

    St Clare House
    30 - 33 Minories
    EC3N 1PE
    United Kingdom

  • SUCHAK, Sanjay Ramniklal


    Appointed on 20 July 2015


    Nationality: Tanzanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    Upper Level, Sea Cliff Village
    Toure Drive, Msasani Peninsuls
    Dar Es Salaam
    Tanzania, United Republic Of

  • UNERCAT, Saileshkumar Lautkumar


    Appointed on 10 October 2016


    Nationality: Tanzania

    Occupation: Insurance Broker

    Month of birth: February 1966

    St Clare House
    30 - 33 Minories
    EC3N 1PE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 9 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A56UW6HF. Transaction: MzE0ODc3MzcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 Annual return made up to 9 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56PRTG3. Transaction: MzE0ODIxMDQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53D6ZPG. Transaction: MzE0NDgyMzk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Raj Rupal as a director on 23 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X53D6XJV. Transaction: MzE0NDcyNDg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BTTHX6. Transaction: MzEyNzI4NTU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.