A&ashleys Limited Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09693871

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&ashleys Limited Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Stoke-on-Trent.

Registered Address

357 KING STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ENGLAND
ST4 3DB

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST4 3DB

Registration Data

Company Number

09693871

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £1
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • A NAGO LIMITED, active until 29 October 2015

Company Officers

  • NAGO, Albert

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Zimbabwean

    Occupation: Administration And Clerical

    Month of birth: September 1982

    Flat 28 Geary Court
    24 The Concourse
    Edmonton
    London
    N9 0TQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 January 2018 Registered office address changed from Flat 28 Geary Court 24 the Concourse Edmonton London N9 0TQ United Kingdom to 357 King Street Stoke-on-Trent ST4 3DB on 4 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6WXFXCQ. Transaction: MzE5NDUxMDI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 October 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4NjU4NDcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64NS368. Transaction: MzE3Mzc4OTkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C0YS3N. Transaction: MzE1MzcxMzgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4J28NO9. Transaction: MzEzNDEwNTI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BYVEB7. Transaction: MzEyNzMzNDczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.196.208 Thu, 26 Apr 2018 22:52:44 +0100