Ams Medical Reporting Limited

Company Registration Number: 09693934

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ams Medical Reporting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Cheadle, Cheshire.

Registered Address

HEXAGON HOUSE (SUITE 1)
21-23 GATLEY ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK8 1NZ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK8 1NZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09693934

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £97,336
of which Cash £13,738
Total Assets £97,336
Current Liabilities £105,091
Net Current Assets £-7,755
Total Net Worth £-7,060

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED MEDICALS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 18 September 2015

Company Officers

  • SAMI, Yasmin

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1969

    92
    Southdown Crescent
    Cheadle Hulme
    Cheadle
    Greater Manchester
    SK8 6HA
    England

  • KHAN, Saleem

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2015

    Resigned on 14 January 2016

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1966

    Hexagon House
    21-23 Gatley Road
    Cheadle
    Greater Manchester
    SK8 1NZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61QPXOA. Transaction: MzE3MDY0MTUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CGQS4R. Transaction: MzE1NDE5MDY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 May 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Jack Ross Limited Barnfield House Salford Approach Salford Greater Manchester M3 7BX United Kingdom to Hexagon House (Suite 1) 21-23 Gatley Road Cheadle Cheshire SK8 1NZ on 10 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56PONKP. Transaction: MzE0ODE3Mjk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 January 2016 Appointment of Mrs Yasmin Sami as a director on 14 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YKELO1. Transaction: MzEzOTczNTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Saleem Khan as a director on 14 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YKEJ6X. Transaction: MzEzOTczNDUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G5QFJS. Transaction: MzEzMTIzMDA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BTU0EO. Transaction: MzEyNzI4OTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.