Capital PR & Communications Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 09693984

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Capital PR & Communications Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Guildford, Surrey.

Registered Address

1 HIGH STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU2 4HP

There are 170 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU2 4HP

Registration Data

Company Number

09693984

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 June 2016

Returns Next Due

11 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,187
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £10,187
Current Liabilities £5,897
Net Current Assets £4,290
Total Net Worth £5,190

Previous Names

  • A WORLD APART LIMITED, active until 20 June 2016

Company Officers

  • SIMPSON, Lynne

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 June 2016

     

    15d
    Warwicks Bench
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 3SZ
    England

  • SIMPSON, Lynne

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1952

    15d
    Warwicks Bench
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 3SZ
    England

  • SIMPSON, William Manson

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1949

    15d
    Warwicks Bench
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 3SZ
    England

  • WILLIAMS, Leon Timothy

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2015

    Resigned on 13 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1967

    15d
    Warwicks Bench
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 3SZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64NY4M8. Transaction: MzE3Mzg1MDM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X59C5K5F. Transaction: MzE1MTA2MTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 15D Warwicks Bench Guildford Surrey GU1 3SZ England to 1 High Street Guildford Surrey GU2 4HP on 17 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X59C5KEW. Transaction: MzE1MTAwNDk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 June 2016 Annual return made up to 13 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59C295U. Transaction: MzE1MDk2OTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2016 Appointment of William Manson Simpson as a director on 13 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X59C2956. Transaction: MzE1MDk2OTI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Leon Timothy Williams as a director on 13 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X59C29AR. Transaction: MzE1MDk2OTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 June 2016 Appointment of Lynne Simpson as a director on 13 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X59C295E. Transaction: MzE1MDk2OTI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 June 2016 Appointment of Lynne Simpson as a secretary on 16 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X59C295M. Transaction: MzE1MDk2OTI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Third Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH United Kingdom to 15D Warwicks Bench Guildford Surrey GU1 3SZ on 17 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X59C29AJ. Transaction: MzE1MDk2OTI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4BYVBFF. Transaction: MzEyNzMzNDI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.