Ajc Autos Limited

Company Registration Number: 09694879

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajc Autos Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Cheshire.

Registered Address

180-181 GEORGE STREET COMPSTALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK65JD

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK6 5JD

Registration Data

Company Number

09694879

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LYNX CORP LTD, active until 22 July 2015

Company Officers

  • CLAYTON, Paula Josephine

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

     

    180-181 George Street
    Compstall
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK65JD
    United Kingdom

  • CLAYTON, Adam Jordan

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1995

    180-181 George Street
    Compstall
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK65JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWZSX2. Transaction: MzE1NTYyODU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4C425HN. Transaction: MzEyNzUxMjc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C1EMBU. Transaction: MzEyNzM1MTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.