Ade Transport Limited

Company Registration Number: 09695078

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ade Transport Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Lichfield.

Registered Address

4 PARKSIDE COURT
GREENHOUGH ROAD
LICHFIELD
ENGLAND
WS13 7AU

There are 1067 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS13 7AU

Registration Data

Company Number

09695078

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,061
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £4,061
Current Liabilities £4,017
Net Current Assets £44
Total Net Worth £44

Previous Names

  • LENARCZYKDRIVER 01 LIMITED, active until 31 July 2015

Company Officers

  • LENARCZYK, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1986

    12 The Timber Way
    Birmingham
    B34 7AS
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64TA5G8. Transaction: MzE3NDA3NzY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FKZS8J. Transaction: MzE1NzQ2MTk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CP4UEP. Transaction: MzEyODE4NzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Lenarczyc on 21 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CMA1HS. Transaction: MzEyNzkxNTgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C1FE4I. Transaction: MzEyNzM1ODU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.164 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 16:38:01 +0100