47 Rosebery Gardens Limited

Company Registration Number: 09695339

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
47 Rosebery Gardens Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

47 ROSEBERY GARDENS
LONDON
N8 8SH

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N8 8SH

Registration Data

Company Number

09695339

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 47 ROSEMARY GARDENS LIMITED, active until 22 July 2015

Company Officers

  • HENRY, Stephen John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

     

    47
    Rosebery Gardens
    London
    N8 8SH

  • HENRY, Stephen John

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Risk Professional

    Month of birth: December 1985

    47
    Rosebery Gardens
    London
    N8 8SH

  • MCNAMARA, Paul Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Tv Director

    Month of birth: August 1963

    47
    Rosebery Gardens
    London
    N8 8SH

  • STOODLEY, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nanny

    Month of birth: January 1962

    47
    Rosebery Gardens
    London
    N8 8SH

  • CRS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

    Resigned on 21 July 2015

    4
    Clos Gwastir
    Castle View
    Caerphilly
    Mid Glamorgan
    CF83 1TD
    United Kingdom

  • HARDBATTLE, Richard Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

    Resigned on 21 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Formations Director

    Month of birth: June 1970

    4
    Clos Gwastir
    Castle View
    Caerphilly
    Mid Glamorgan
    CF83 1TD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C913AZ. Transaction: MzE1NDA3NzAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 August 2015 Appointment of Stephen John Henry as a secretary on 21 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: A4CVEVCR. Transaction: MzEyODUyNTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2015 Appointment of Paul Martin Mcnamara as a director on 21 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4CVEVCZ. Transaction: MzEyODUyNTEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 August 2015 Appointment of Barbara Stoodley as a director on 21 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4CVEVDB. Transaction: MzEyODUyNTEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Crs Legal Services Limited as a secretary on 21 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: A4CVEVC3. Transaction: MzEyODUyNTE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Richard Stuart Hardbattle as a director on 21 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4CVEVCB. Transaction: MzEyODUyNTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 August 2015 Appointment of Stephen John Henry as a director on 21 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4CVEVCJ. Transaction: MzEyODUyNTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 Clos Gwastir Castle View Caerphilly Mid Glamorgan CF83 1TD United Kingdom to 47 Rosebery Gardens London N8 8SH on 11 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4CVEVDF. Transaction: MzEyODUyNTEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4C44O2J. Transaction: MzEyNzUyNTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C1G6XL. Transaction: MzEyNzM2Njc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.