Aeon Wealth Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09695586

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aeon Wealth Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Croydon.

Registered Address

216 TENNYSON APARTMENTS
SAFFRON CENTRAL SQUARE
CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR0 2FY

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 2FY

Registration Data

Company Number

09695586

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £174,808
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £174,808
Current Liabilities £178,806
Net Current Assets £-3,998
Total Net Worth £-3,998

Previous Names

  • EON WEALTH LTD, active until 13 August 2015

Company Officers

  • JAYARATNAM, Sasitharan

    Director

    Appointed on 2 August 2017

     

    Nationality: Malaysian

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1972

    216 Tennyson Apartments
    Saffron Central Square
    Croydon
    CR0 2FY
    England

  • JOHNSTON, Surangi

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

    Resigned on 5 August 2017

    Nationality: Sri Lanka

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: May 1968

    216 Tennyson Apartments
    1 Saffron Central Square
    Croydon
    Surrey
    CR0 6JT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2017 Termination of appointment of Surangi Johnston as a director on 5 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X6D339C8. Transaction: MzE4MzIzNTM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CWFPEG. Transaction: MzE4Mjk4Nzc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 August 2017 Appointment of Mr Sasitharan Jayaratnam as a director on 2 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6CWEPUH. Transaction: MzE4Mjk4NjkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64NX5VL. Transaction: MzE3Mzg0MjcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 February 2017 Director's details changed for Ms Surangi Johnston on 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X60COSFM. Transaction: MzE2OTAwMzQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 317 Chase Road Southgate London N14 6JT United Kingdom to 216 Tennyson Apartments Saffron Central Square Croydon CR0 2FY on 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JVR8GB. Transaction: MzE2MjA0NTY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CJCRS2. Transaction: MzE1NDI2MzEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DPDZNT. Transaction: MzEyODk1OTU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C1GCEI. Transaction: MzEyNzM2ODIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.238.108 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 07:50:58 +0100