Aecor Direct Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09696787

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aecor Direct Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address

GEORGE STEPHENSON BUSINESS CENTRE
COMET ROW
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE12 6DU

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE12 6DU

Registration Data

Company Number

09696787

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,580
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £6,580
Current Liabilities £8,286
Net Current Assets £-1,706
Total Net Worth £-1,706

Previous Names

  • AECOR INVESTMENT LTD, active until 17 February 2017

Company Officers

  • MURPHY, Kai

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Carpenter

    Month of birth: January 1968

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 August 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Kai Murphy on 24 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6DKAAFF. Transaction: MzE4MzgyMTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BYXZ4Q. Transaction: MzE4MjA3NTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64TANR4. Transaction: MzE3NDA4MTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X60CUQOX. Transaction: MzE2OTE3NDA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60CUQGY. Transaction: MzE2OTExMDMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 February 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Kai Murphy on 15 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X60CUPNM. Transaction: MzE2OTExMDE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ United Kingdom to George Stephenson Business Centre Comet Row Newcastle upon Tyne NE12 6DU on 7 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5L9P9LD. Transaction: MzE2MzcwODc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C411II. Transaction: MzEyNzQyNDU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.164 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 16:28:39 +0100