Fabric Construction Limited

Company Registration Number: 09697105

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fabric Construction Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Bromsgrove.

Registered Address

UNIT 14 GREENBOX WESTON HALL ROAD
STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
ENGLAND
B60 4AL

There are 93 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B60 4AL

Registration Data

Company Number

09697105

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A2 CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 28 April 2017

Company Officers

  • HUGHES, James William

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1984

    George Street Chambers, 36-37
    George Street
    Birmingham
    B3 1QA
    United Kingdom

  • JOHNSON, Iain David

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1981

    Unit 14 Greenbox
    Weston Hall Road
    Stoke Prior
    Bromsgrove
    B60 4AL
    England

  • RANKIN, Stephen Craig

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1981

    Unit 14 Greenbox
    Weston Hall Road
    Stoke Prior
    Bromsgrove
    B60 4AL
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6BIA8AI. Transaction: MzE4MTQ4OTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6BIA45M. Transaction: MzE4MTQ4OTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 May 2017 Appointment of Mr Iain David Johnson as a director on 28 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X66L8YH6. Transaction: MzE3NTg2MjA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 May 2017 Appointment of Mr Stephen Craig Rankin as a director on 28 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X66L8OUJ. Transaction: MzE3NTg2MTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 May 2017 Registered office address changed from George Street Chambers, 36-37 George Street Birmingham B3 1QA United Kingdom to Unit 14 Greenbox Weston Hall Road Stoke Prior Bromsgrove B60 4AL on 3 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X65OM43L. Transaction: MzE3NDk0NjE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6591MRN. Transaction: MzE3NDY1NDExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6591ORL. Transaction: MzE3NDU5MTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63A25Z5. Transaction: MzE3MjQxMDk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EUUBZS. Transaction: MzE1NjY0MzI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C421BC. Transaction: MzEyNzQzNDg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:45:21 +0100