Africa54 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09697148

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Africa54 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

36 ST MARY'S ESTATE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE16 4HY

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE16 4HY

Registration Data

Company Number

09697148

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59133 - Television programme distribution activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

22 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DRKONGO LIMITED, active until 5 August 2015

Company Officers

  • OLITO-MILAMBO, Sage Patrick Jr

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1993

    36
    St Mary's Estate
    London
    SE16 4HY
    United Kingdom

  • OLITO-MOLEKA, Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Founder

    Month of birth: April 1965

    36
    St. Marys Estate
    St. Marychurch Street
    London
    SE16 4HY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3ODEwNjc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5COO1SW. Transaction: MzE1NDQ4NzYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Sage Patrick Jr Olito-Milambo as a director on 6 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4D7CRJE. Transaction: MzEyODU1NDE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4D23YO8. Transaction: MzEyODQ2MTMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C42AQI. Transaction: MzEyNzQzNzI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.