Style Investment Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 09698817

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Style Investment Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

CMS ADVISORY GROUP LIMITED 201 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
3-7 TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4Y 0DT

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4Y 0DT

Registration Data

Company Number

09698817

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AG PROJECT BEAUTY PLC, active until 15 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MACKENZIE, Andrew

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

     

    Cms Advisory Group Limited
    201 Temple Chambers
    3-7 Temple Avenue
    London
    EC4Y 0DT
    United Kingdom

  • TILLMAN, Harold Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1945

    Cms Advisory Group Limited
    201 Temple Chambers
    3-7 Temple Avenue
    London
    EC4Y 0DT
    United Kingdom

  • WHITE, Steven Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1968

    Cms Advisory Group Limited
    201 Temple Chambers
    3-7 Temple Avenue
    London
    EC4Y 0DT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTVISEpDRUFhZGlxemtjeA.

  2. 25 October 2016 Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: RR02. Barcode: A5HHJCE2. Transaction: MzE2MDQ0NTQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F5FCV7. Transaction: MzE1NzA4MTM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EXJ9KR. Transaction: MzE1Njc4MTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G0FZBN. Transaction: MzEzMDk5MTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C6QM0W. Transaction: MzEyNzU0MzAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.