Putney Bridge Road Limited

Company Registration Number: 09698955

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Putney Bridge Road Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1Y 2AB

There are 1474 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1Y 2AB

Registration Data

Company Number

09698955

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 14-16 PUTNEY HIGH STREET LIMITED, active until 16 October 2015
  • PUTNEY HIGH STREET LIMITED, active until 12 August 2015

Company Officers

  • ALBERTI, Antony John David

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1979

    25
    Norfolk Street
    Glossop
    Derbyshire
    SK13 7QU
    United Kingdom

  • PALOS, Brett Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Investor

    Month of birth: July 1974

    100
    George Street
    London
    W1U 8NU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5LCC95L. Transaction: MzE2NDE1MzMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D4GC80. Transaction: MzE1NDk4NDI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Registration of charge 096989550001, created on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4MPDK0D. Transaction: MzEzODA2MTE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4JFET88. Transaction: MzEzNDQ3NTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4I4DQQY. Transaction: MzEzMzE5MjY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Antony John David Alberti on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4GVPKBK. Transaction: MzEzMTg2NDQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DK6NKA. Transaction: MzEyODg1NTI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C6O06Q. Transaction: MzEyNzUxNTQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.