Yankee Zulu Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09698979

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Yankee Zulu Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2015. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

3 Cadogan Gate
Chelsea
London
England
SW1X 0AS

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1X 0AS

Registration Data

Company Number

09698979

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

22 July 2015

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

22 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPHA CHARLIE LTD, active until 17 September 2015

Company Officers

  • CHUNG, Alexa

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: November 1983

    3
    Cadogan Gate
    Chelsea
    London
    SW1X 0AS
    England

  • WAKELIN HARRIS, Adrian Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Manager

    Month of birth: September 1967

    3
    Cadogan Gate
    Chelsea
    London
    SW1X 0AS
    England

  • WEISS, Peter Adlai

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: December 1967

    3
    Cadogan Gate
    Chelsea
    London
    SW1X 0AS
    England

  • D&A SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 22 July 2015

    Resigned on 10 February 2016

    Salisbury House
    London Wall
    London
    EC2M 5PS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTA5ODI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MzU4ODMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51L7PY9. Transaction: MzE0MzAzNjY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 March 2016 Termination of appointment of D&a Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 10 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: A51L7PY1. Transaction: MzE0MzAzNjY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G5PACI. Transaction: MzEzMTE1NjM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 July 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Alexa Chung on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CJLI6I. Transaction: MzEyNzgxMzE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 July 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Alexa Chung on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CJL17N. Transaction: MzEyNzgwODY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Thomas Wakelin Harris on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CJL14O. Transaction: MzEyNzgwODY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Peter Adlai Weiss on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CJL0XD. Transaction: MzEyNzgwODY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 3 Cardogan Gate Chelsea London SW1X 0AS England to 3 Cadogan Gate Chelsea London SW1X 0AS on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CJL0RT. Transaction: MzEyNzgwODYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C6O8QQ. Transaction: MzEyNzUxNzc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.