Cranfield Stores Limited

Company Registration Number: 09699528

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cranfield Stores Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes.

Registered Address

5 COFFERIDGE CLOSE
STONY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK11 1BY

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK11 1BY

Registration Data

Company Number

09699528

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADDINGTON WAY STORES LIMITED, active until 11 February 2016

Company Officers

  • JAFFAR, Kashif Nadeem

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: April 1968

    130
    Dunthorne Way
    Milton Keynes
    MK8 0LW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CVLAW. Transaction: MzE3MjU2MTY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2017 Registration of charge 096995280001, created on 23 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X618BKP6. Transaction: MzE3MDAzMTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5EKAYD7. Transaction: MzE1NjI0NTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EHRO4I. Transaction: MzE1NjE5MjY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50GECCP. Transaction: MzE0MTcyMDIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 130 Dunthorne Way Grange Farm Milton Keynes MK8 0LW United Kingdom to 5 Cofferidge Close Stony Stratford Milton Keynes MK11 1BY on 10 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50GEBMP. Transaction: MzE0MTY2MDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C6PV6O. Transaction: MzEyNzUzNDYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.