Threesixty Engineering Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09700261

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Threesixty Engineering Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Halifax, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

WEST HOUSE
KING CROSS ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HX1 1EB

There are 383 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX1 1EB

Registration Data

Company Number

09700261

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £52,800
Net Current Assets £-52,800
Total Net Worth £-17,195

Previous Names

  • 360 MOTORSPORTS LTD, active until 16 September 2015

Company Officers

  • DIXON, James Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: November 1970

    West House
    King Cross Road
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX1 1EB
    England

  • DIXON, Nathan John

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1995

    West House
    King Cross Road
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX1 1EB
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CD8JAH. Transaction: MzE4MjQ4MTYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64L4XUB. Transaction: MzE3MzY4Njc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F04FRU. Transaction: MzE1Njg3ODAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2016 Appointment of Mr James Jonathan Dixon as a director on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51BMW48. Transaction: MzE0MjUwMDA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G32EKA. Transaction: MzEzMTEwNTE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C6RQFT. Transaction: MzEyNzU1MjQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.20.73 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 08:45:40 +0100