Agw Cleaning Services Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09700262

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agw Cleaning Services Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London County.

Registered Address

7 MORTEN CLOSE
LONDON COUNTY
UNITED KINGDOM
SW4 8LG

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW4 8LG

Registration Data

Company Number

09700262

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGW CLENING SERVICES LTD LTD., active until 15 August 2015

Company Officers

  • GYAMFI, Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: December 1969

    221
    Langhedge Lane
    Upper Edmonton
    Edmonton
    N18 2GE
    United Kingdom

  • HANSON, Wilma

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Ghanaian

    Occupation: Supervisor

    Month of birth: May 1972

    7
    Morten Close
    London County
    SW4 8LG
    United Kingdom

  • TOGBE, Mensah

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2015

    Resigned on 24 November 2015

    Nationality: Iirish

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: April 1970

    7
    Morten Close
    London County
    SW4 8LG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDgwNTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODc3ODkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Mensah Togbe as a director on 24 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4KVL5NS. Transaction: MzEzNTg4MjI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr. Ewward Gyamfi on 22 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4IK2RBN. Transaction: MzEzMzYxMTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Mensah Togbe on 14 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4DS06OZ. Transaction: MzEyOTAwNDkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DS0EBE. Transaction: MzEyOTA1MzA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C6RPE2. Transaction: MzEyNzU1MjIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.