Albion Small Company Growth 2 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09701744

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albion Small Company Growth 2 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 KING'S ARMS YARD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2R 7AF

There are 327 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 7AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09701744

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £1
Current Assets £140
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £141
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £140
Total Net Worth £141

Previous Names

  • ALBION CAPITAL GROUP LTD, active until 12 June 2017
  • ALBION SMALL COMPANY GROWTH 2 LTD, active until 29 September 2016

Company Officers

  • ALBION VENTURES LLP

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 24 July 2015

     

    1
    King's Arms Yard
    London
    EC2R 7AF
    United Kingdom

  • FRASER-ALLEN, William Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financier

    Month of birth: October 1970

    C/O Albion Ventures
    1 King's Arms Yard
    London
    EC2R 7AF
    United Kingdom

  • WHITBY-SMITH, Robert James

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financier

    Month of birth: October 1974

    C/O Albion Ventures
    1 King's Arms Yard
    London
    EC2R 7AF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: L68FSZNT. Transaction: MzE3Nzg1MzAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 June 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L68FSZNL. Transaction: MzE3Nzg1MTExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64302LV. Transaction: MzE3MzIzOTkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5GDX7ZS. Transaction: MzE1ODUyNTc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C3M1AI. Transaction: MzE1MzgyMTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C9DA40. Transaction: MzEyNzYzNDEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.