Mount House School (Holdings) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09701755

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mount House School (Holdings) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 KING'S ARMS YARD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2R 7AF

There are 327 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 7AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09701755

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £1
Current Assets £140
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £141
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £140
Total Net Worth £141

Previous Names

  • MOUNT HOUSE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, active until 4 May 2017
  • ALBION SMALL COMPANY GROWTH 1 LTD, active until 3 May 2017

Company Officers

  • ALBION VENTURES LLP

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 24 July 2015

     

    Albion Ventures
    1 King's Arms Yard
    London
    EC2R 7AF
    United Kingdom

  • GIGOV, Emil Slavchev

    Director

    Appointed on 10 May 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Fund Manager

    Month of birth: March 1970

    1
    Kings Arms Yard
    London
    EC2R 7AF
    England

  • MULLINS, Toby Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 10 May 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: School Head Teacher

    Month of birth: June 1961

    1
    Kings Arms Yard
    London
    EC2R 7AF
    England

  • FRASER-ALLEN, William Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2015

    Resigned on 11 May 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financier

    Month of birth: October 1970

    C/O Albion Ventures
    1 King's Arms Yard
    London
    EC2R 7AF
    United Kingdom

  • WHITBY-SMITH, Robert James

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2015

    Resigned on 11 May 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financier

    Month of birth: October 1974

    C/O Albion Ventures
    1 King's Arms Yard
    London
    EC2R 7AF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 Registration of charge 097017550001, created on 6 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X690AZMI. Transaction: MzE3ODQ0ODkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 June 2017 Appointment of Dr Colin Diggory as a director on 12 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X68HTEVF. Transaction: MzE3Nzk3MTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Robert James Whitby-Smith as a director on 11 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X6675PZ7. Transaction: MzE3NTU2MDkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 May 2017 Termination of appointment of William Thomas Fraser-Allen as a director on 11 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X6675PN6. Transaction: MzE3NTU2MDgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 May 2017 Appointment of Mr Toby Jonathan Mullins as a director on 10 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6675PIH. Transaction: MzE3NTU2MDc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 May 2017 Appointment of Mr Emil Slavchev Gigov as a director on 10 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X664KVHC. Transaction: MzE3NTQ4NjUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 May 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X65OQB5M. Transaction: MzE3NTA0MzYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 May 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X65LYYJN. Transaction: MzE3NDk0MDkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64302ZT. Transaction: MzE3MzIzOTk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C3M37H. Transaction: MzE1MzgyMjE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C9DABF. Transaction: MzEyNzYzNDEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.