Metalican Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09702164

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Metalican Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registered Address

KMC CONSULTING
94 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE1 7EA

There are 471 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE1 7EA

Registration Data

Company Number

09702164

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 January 2016

Returns Next Due

8 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVENTUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 6 October 2016

Company Officers

  • PARAKASHCHANDRA, Sagar

    Director

    Appointed on 6 April 2016

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1990

    17 Halkin Street
    Flat 2
    Leicester
    LE4 6JX
    United Kingdom

  • FROST, Carl Vincent

    Director

    Appointed on 29 March 2016

    Resigned on 6 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1971

    94
    New Walk
    Leicester
    LE1 7EA
    United Kingdom

  • HENNESSY, Niall

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2015

    Resigned on 26 August 2015

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1960

    Apartment 99
    210 Hanworth Road
    London
    Hounslow
    TW3 3RV
    United Kingdom

  • JOSHI, Vishnu Jethalal

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2015

    Resigned on 30 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1971

    28
    Meadowsweet Road
    Hamilton
    Leicester
    LE5 1TP
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5H23BFN. Transaction: MzE1OTEwNTMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5H23BFF. Transaction: MzE1OTEwNDk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 October 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5GJX8EH. Transaction: MzE1OTA4MTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 April 2016 Appointment of Mr Sagar Parakashchandra as a director on 6 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X54BDLUH. Transaction: MzE0NTc2NzI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Carl Vincent Frost as a director on 6 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X54BDJKG. Transaction: MzE0NTc2NjU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 28 Meadowsweet Road Hamilton Leicester LE5 1TP to C/O Kmc Consulting 94 New Walk Leicester LE1 7EA on 30 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53VBNGW. Transaction: MzE0NTE5NjA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Vishnu Jethalal Joshi as a director on 30 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X53VBLA2. Transaction: MzE0NTE5NTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Carl Vincent Frost as a director on 29 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X53SLHZ6. Transaction: MzE0NTA1ODE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 January 2016 Annual return made up to 11 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YF73H6. Transaction: MzEzOTU2MjI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Vishnu Jethalal Joshi as a director on 26 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4EKOA5F. Transaction: MzEyOTc4NjI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Niall Hennessy as a director on 26 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4EKO9LS. Transaction: MzEyOTc4NjIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Apartment 99 210 Hanworth Road London Hounslow TW3 3RV United Kingdom to 28 Meadowsweet Road Hamilton Leicester LE5 1TP on 26 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EKO8P4. Transaction: MzEyOTc4NTgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C9EDYI. Transaction: MzEyNzY0MzUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.