Positional Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09702191

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Positional Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1N3AX

There are 6923 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1N 3AX

Registration Data

Company Number

09702191

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 20 January 2016

Company Officers

  • BROPHY, Alan Thomas William

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: August 1977

    1ST CHOICE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    27
    Old Gloucester Street
    London
    WC1N 3AX
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BQM9AX. Transaction: MzE1MzQ5MzM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YXDLE1. Transaction: MzE0MDA4NzIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Brophy on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CJKG16. Transaction: MzEyNzgwMTU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C9EBOQ. Transaction: MzEyNzY0Mjk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.