Alexa M Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09702461

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexa M Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

DESAI & CO ACCOUNTANTS DESAI HOUSE
9 - 13 HOLBROOK LANE
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV6 4AD

There are 849 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV6 4AD

Registration Data

Company Number

09702461

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,506
of which Cash £4,506
Total Assets £4,506
Current Liabilities £4,695
Net Current Assets £-189
Total Net Worth £362

Previous Names

  • ALEXA EXPRESS SERVICES LTD, active until 12 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MASHIRI, Alec

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Health Care Assistant

    Month of birth: April 1976

    4
    Nethermill Road
    Coundon
    Coventry
    CV6 1LQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64T8ABL. Transaction: MzE3NDA1OTE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GDRLK9. Transaction: MzE1ODI4OTI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 4 Nethermill Road Coundon Coventry CV6 1LQ England to Desai & Co Accountants Desai House 9 - 13 Holbrook Lane Coventry CV6 4AD on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5BY6UGO. Transaction: MzE1MzU3MDcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 August 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X4DK5Y21. Transaction: MzEyODg1MjUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4C9ERF7. Transaction: MzEyNzY0NjYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.