Ahodwo FM Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09702558

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahodwo FM Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

125 ROMAN ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E2 0QN

There are 81 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E2 0QN

Registration Data

Company Number

09702558

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

60100 - Radio broadcasting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • SKY-GHANA RADIO LIMITED, active until 28 July 2015

Company Officers

  • NUROKINA, Caesar Duakib

    Director

    Appointed on 28 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Health And Safety Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1969

    25
    Downhills Park Road
    London
    N17 6PE
    England

  • LAARI, Jacob Kwame

    Director

    Appointed on 28 October 2015

    Resigned on 10 May 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Certified Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1956

    50
    Cliff Walk
    London
    E16 4HN
    England

  • TIIMOB, Elijah Biilukitirin

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2015

    Resigned on 28 October 2015

    Nationality: Ghanaian

    Occupation: Media

    Month of birth: June 1968

    3.50 Kennington Park
    1 - 3 Brixton Road
    London
    SW9 6DE
    United Kingdom

  • ROCKSTAR MEDIA LTD

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2015

    Resigned on 28 October 2015

    31
    Azalea Drive
    Swanley
    Kent
    BR8 8HS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Jacob Kwame Laari as a director on 10 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X66WM23U. Transaction: MzE3NjI2NTEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65U2Z42. Transaction: MzE3NTIwMjg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BT5L5D. Transaction: MzE1MzU1MDIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Rockstar Media Ltd as a director on 28 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IZNT76. Transaction: MzEzNDAyNzQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Elijah Biilukitirin Tiimob as a director on 28 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IZNT9M. Transaction: MzEzNDAyNzU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Caesar Duakib Nurokina as a director on 28 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IZNSP4. Transaction: MzEzNDAyNzM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Jacob Kwame Laari as a director on 28 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IZNNUZ. Transaction: MzEzNDAyNjMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 31 Azalea Drive Swanley Kent BR8 8HS United Kingdom to 125 Roman Road London E2 0QN on 28 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IZNHY9. Transaction: MzEzNDAyNDYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CMAI7L. Transaction: MzEyNzkyMTU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CBWWUP. Transaction: MzEyNzY1NDIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.152.232 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 03:55:47 +0100