Adda Supermarket Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09703148

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adda Supermarket Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

78 YORK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N18 2JX

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N18 2JX

Registration Data

Company Number

09703148

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ANDA SUPERMARKET LIMITED, active until 12 August 2015

Company Officers

  • IAMANDOIU, Georgeta Anda

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1975

    78 York Road
    London
    N18 2JX
    England

  • HARABAGIU, Vlad

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2015

    Resigned on 25 July 2015

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1997

    78 York Road
    London
    N18 2JX
    England

  • IAMANDOIU, Georgeta Anda

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2015

    Resigned on 25 July 2015

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1975

    78 York Road
    London
    N18 2JX
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4MjcyNTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 July 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3OTIwNTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69JN0FU. Transaction: MzE3OTIwNTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3Mzg5NTEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1OTA4ODI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODg2NDY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Vlad Harabagiu as a director on 25 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4EA54ZN. Transaction: MzEyOTQxNTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 August 2015 Appointment of Mrs Georgeta Anda Iamandoiu as a director on 25 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4EA54ZF. Transaction: MzEyOTQxNTA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Vlad Harabagiu as a director on 25 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4E7K14Z. Transaction: MzEyOTMzMTE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Georgeta Anda Iamandoiu as a director on 25 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4E7K15N. Transaction: MzEyOTMzMTIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DK878J. Transaction: MzEyODg2MjcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CBYAWP. Transaction: MzEyNzcwOTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 13:11:44 +0100