3squares & 5circles Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09703645

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3squares & 5circles Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

33 33
CLOUD GREEN
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV4 7DL

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV4 7DL

Registration Data

Company Number

09703645

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 3SQUARES & 8 CERCLES LTD., active until 16 August 2015

Company Officers

  • KIM, Jiyoung

    Director

    Appointed on 27 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: November 1975

    33
    33
    Cloud Green
    Coventry
    CV4 7DL
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1OTA1MjU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH England to 33 33 Cloud Green Coventry CV4 7DL on 20 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YXDYTT. Transaction: MzEzOTk5MDMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 33 Cloud Green Coventry CV4 7DL England to 33 33 Cloud Green Coventry CV4 7DL on 19 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YXFVI3. Transaction: MzE0MDAwODk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH England to 3rd Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH on 19 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YXEBYQ. Transaction: MzEzOTk5NTEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 60 High Street New Malden Surrey KT3 4EZ United Kingdom to 3rd Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH on 19 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YXDUWX. Transaction: MzEzOTk4ODk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DUKZ54. Transaction: MzEyOTA2MTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CBZ2AY. Transaction: MzEyNzcxNzMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.